Lot 3
60 - 80 EUR

Fans in fashion - Selections from The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco by Anna G. Bennett with Ruth Berson, 1981.
Ouvrage illustré en anglais.
- The Hand of Venus: The Historical Role of Fans
- The Celestial Vision: The Folding Fan from Asia
etc…
(quelques accidents à la reliure)
Mes ordres d'achat