Lot 1
200 - 300 EUR

Fans of Japan. Charlotte M. SALWEY. Paris, Kegan Paul, 1894.
Rare ouvrage illustré en anglais.
Table des matières : - The early history of fans
- The manufacture of fans
- Materials employed in the making of fans
-The uchiwa stiff fan
- On the various uses of japanese fans
- Arts applied to japanese fans and fan-making
- Legends of the land concerning fans
- Statistics of the exportation of fan
(accidents à la reliure)
Mes ordres d'achat