Etole et éléments de robe, application d'Angleterre,... - Lot 270 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 270
Estimation :
250 - 300 EUR
Résultat : 283EUR
Etole et éléments de robe, application d'Angleterre, 2nde moitié du XIXe siècle. Cinq panneaux, dont une traîne, à décor assorti démontés d'une robe de mariée et une étole de mariée à décor très proche, élégants motifs de fleurs aux fuseaux appliqués sur un tulle de coton, les cœurs des fleurs ornés de fines modes. (rares ptts trous, qqes taches à l'étole) Five large pieces including a train of Brussels lace with matching design disassembled from a wedding dress together with a wedding stole of Brussels lace with a very similar design, dating from the 2nd half of the 19th century. Floral motifs of bobbin lace applied onto machine net. Cotton, cream in colour. (a few stains to the stole, a very few little holes to the five matching design pieces)
Mes ordres d'achat