KARLSRUHE - Alte und Neue Fächer, Aus des... - Lot 7 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 7
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
KARLSRUHE - Alte und Neue Fächer, Aus des Ausstellung zu Karlsruhe, 1891. Rare ouvrage in-plano comprenant diverses planches d'éventails. Old And New Fans From The Wettbewerbung Exhibition In Karlsruhe, 1891. First and only edition - a unique collection. Published by the Arts of Baden-club. Extremely rare. (accidents à la reliure)