ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE. Portrait... - Lot 407 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 407
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 9 789EUR
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE. Portrait of Marguerite Baudard de Saint-James, Marquise de Puységur (1766-1837). Pastel preserved under glass in its original gilded wood frame. Wear to the frame, but overall good condition. Sight: H.: 54 cm - W.: 44 cm. Frame: H.: 65 cm - W.: 55 cm. Provenance : preserved by descent in the de Puységur family.