ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE.... - Lot 114 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 114
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 546EUR
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE. D'APRÈS JEAN-MARC NATTIER (1685-1766). Portrait of Princess Henriette of France, Madame Henriette (1727-1752), daughter of King Louis XV. Rectangular miniature on ivory, preserved under glass in its original velvet frame, with easel foot and back. As is, accidents to the frame. Sight: H.: 4 cm - W.: 5 cm. Frame: H.: 10 cm - W.: 11 cm.