CHERVILLE (marquis de). Contes d'un coureur... - Lot 99 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 99
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
CHERVILLE (marquis de). Contes d'un coureur des bois. Paris, Marpon & Flammarion, 1885. in-12, paperback. First edition. Etched frontispiece, vignettes and cover in color, illustrated by P. Kauffmann. Spine split. Stamp on cover. Rousseurs. Thiébaud 194.