ÉCOLE ÉTRANGÈRE DU XXe SIÈCLE.

Lot 71
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Ming and the Siamese Cat by Jean and Violet Henson. Watercolor and gouache enhancement on paper, signed lower left and dated (19)50, preserved under glass in its original gilded wood frame. Traces of humidity, as is. Sight: H.: 49 cm - W.: 64 cm. Frame: H.: 52.5 cm - W.: 67 cm.