ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈCLE. MODÈLE DE HOUDON, D'APRÈS JOSEPH CHINARD (1756-1813).

Lot 214
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Juliette Récamier (1777-1849). Terracotta bust, signed on the back "Houdon", resting on a square base. Minor accidents and wear. H. 52 cm - L. 28 cm