École française du XIXème siècle

Lot 390
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 966EUR
Presumed portrait of Jeanne Stasse Sculpture in plaster, bears a Carpeaux signature H. 58 cm (small accidents and restoration)A similar portrait was made by Emile Muller (1823-1889).