RUSSIA feu MoscoviaitemqueTartaria, Commentario... - Lot 90 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 90
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 283EUR
RUSSIA feu MoscoviaitemqueTartaria, Commentario topographico atque politico illustrate, Lugduni Batavorum [Leiden], ex officina Elzevirina, 1630, 346 pages. Rare first edition of this description of Russia. Format in-16 (115 x 65 mm), full vellum binding. Good condition. LEITCH Ritchie, A Journey to St. Petersburg and Moscow, Trough Courland and Livonia, John Haddon & Co, London, 1836, 256 pages. Size in-8° (203 x 130 mm), red morocco binding cold-stamped with arabesque motifs, flat spine, title in gold letters. Wear of the time, but good general condition; ANET Claude, Ariane, Jeune fille russe, Éditions de la Sirène, Paris, 1920, 237 pages. Format in-12 (190 x 125 mm), half-bound in morocco, spine ribbed and title in gold letters. Good condition.