XIXe siècle, dans le style du XVIIe siècle

Lot 112
Estimation :
3000 - 5000 EUR
Result : 3 864EUR
Suite of ten walnut chairs with high back decorated with palmettes, base with brace in belt, double band in front, turned in vases and balusters; covered with leather. H.: 118 cm - W.: 46 cm - D.: 46 cm (Accidents lacks visible)