SAMADET XVIIIe et XIXe siècles.

Lot 35
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 650EUR
Composite earthenware dinner service part, with green, ochre and manganese decoration of bouquets of flowers including roses, including: 1 goat's head, 1 oil holder 2 flasks and 2 lids, 1 glass cooler, 1 sick bottle, 1 cup and 2 saucers, 4 oval dishes (2 restored), 2 plates, 5 plates. (Accidents, splinters, chips) Tray D.: 26.5 cm Notes : For similar models preserved in the collections of the Musée des Arts Décoratifs de Bordeaux, see by Jacqueline du Pasquier, Faïences de Bordeaux et du Sud-Ouest, Paris, n.d., pp.225-226, 230-231.