BIBLIOTHÈQUE DE PHILIPPE VII,

Lot 219
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 850EUR
BIBLIOTHÈQUE DE PHILIPPE VII,
[CHÂTEAU D'EU ET SUCCESSION ORLÉANS] Set of four works: Eu, its castle, its church. Descriptive and historical guide, Mme Allard-Leroux, Eu, 73 pages. Bien de la Maison d'Orléans selon le décret du 22 janvier 1852, Paris, 1852, 47 pages. Décrets du 22 janvier - Biens de la Maison d'Orléans, Noble Henri and Charles, 1852, 279 pages. Consultation for Mgr Louis-Philippe, Count of Paris against Don Jaime de Bourbon, Oudin, Paris, 1884, 76 pages. Bocher M. Ed. Speech, A. Sauton, Paris, 1872, 45 pages. Each volume, in-4° and in-8°, half-bound in parchment, smooth spine decorated with fleurs-de-lis, title in blue morocco, title in gold letters, red upper edges. Slight wear and tear.