LARGE FAN IN BLACK AUSTRUCH FEAT, circa 1890. Brown... - Lot 71 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 71
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
LARGE FAN IN BLACK AUSTRUCH FEAT, circa 1890. Brown tortoiseshell frame**. Vermeil "R." number. A." under countal crown on the plume. Belonged to Countess Marie Rostan d'Ancezune (1867-1946). Ribbon accident. Hh.t. 40 cm. Provenance: Rostan d'Ancezune family.