LIBRARY OF THE COUNT OF PARIS. Set of five... - Lot 244 - Coutau-Bégarie

Lot 244
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 322EUR
LIBRARY OF THE COUNT OF PARIS. Set of five books: LEMOINE Édouard, Abdication du roi Louis-Philippe raconté par lui-même, Michel Lévy, Paris, 1851, 108 pages. DUMAX L'Abbé, Les princes d'Orléans-Bourbon et la loi salique, Calmann Lévy, 1883, 80 pages. BOULY de LESDAIN Louis, Count of Paris or Duke of Madrid, L. Larose and Forcel, Paris, 1891, 59 pages, with dedication of the author to Félix Meleniewski. Letter on the history of France, addressed to Prince Napoleon, by Henri d'Orléans, dated March 15, 1861, H. Dumineray, Paris, 1861, 31 pages. La vie privée ou apologie du très sérénissime prince Monseigneur, le duc de Chartres, a cent lieux de la Bastille, 1789, 98 pages. Some volumes, in-4° and in-8°, blue percaline half-binding, smooth spine decorated with fleurs de lys, title in gold letters. Slight wear of time