DURAND Charles, comte de Linois (1761-1848), Vice-Amiral et Commandant des forces navales dans les mers du Cap de Bonne-Espérance

Lot 187
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 258EUR
Set of eight autograph letters signed "Linois", addressed to Rear-Admiral Bolle (1742-1823), dating from 23 Floréal year 11 to 30 October 1812, some letters are on letterhead, 18 pages 1/2, in-4° and in-folio. Folds and freckles