ÉGYPTE.

Lot 2
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 550EUR
ÉGYPTE.
Wooden element with double-sided polychrome decoration. New Empire, XIX-XX Dynasty. H.: 8 cm, W.: 43 cm, D.: 3.3 cm. Modern wrought iron base. Provenance: Collection of Emile Amélineau (1878 - 1915), sale of 10 Nov 2016 (Nantes Enchères Talma).