Italie du Nord, XIXe siècle, dans le style du XVIe siècle

Lot 71
Estimation :
1200 - 1800 EUR
Result : 3 091EUR
Antinous leaning on a tree trunk Bronze sculpture on an alabaster base H. (bronze): 23,5 cm - H. (total): 32 cm (wear to the patina) Provenance: Galleria Giolfino Verona Belgian private collection